Warrants: Jason Reeves

What to do if you have information on this absconder:
  • DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THEM YOURSELF!!!
  • If your information relates to their possible whereabouts,
    call (520) 866-5600 or (800) 208-6897 EXT. 5600 (Your identity will remain confidential)
  • If your information relates to their known immediate location,
    please contact your local law enforcement agency or the Pinal County Sheriff Department at (520) 866-5111
Return to Previous Page

Warrant Image

First Name

Jason

Last Name

Reeves

Full Name

Jason Reeves

Race/Gender

W/M

Aliases

Jason Alan Reeves; Jay Reeves; Jr Reeves

Birthday

6/9/1989

Height

6'1"

Weight

175

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Hazel

Tattoos/Scars

SCAR-1/2 INCH ON BACK OF THE HEAD; TATTOO LEFT ARM-"REEEVES" ON INSIDE, "KAILEY" ON OUTSIDE; TATTOO RIGHT CALF-DRAGON SKULL WITH RIDGE OF BOND ON IT'S HEAD; TATTOO RIGHT FOREARM-"FAITH" ON OUTSIDE OF FOREARM; PIERCED LEFT EAR.

Date of Warrant

1/30/2014

Original Conviction

COUNT 1: FAIL TO REGISTER AS A SEX OFFENDER, A CLASS 4 FELONY

Last Known Whereabouts

Phoenix, AZ
Created at 3/14/2014 9:38 AM  by System Account 
Last modified at 3/14/2014 9:45 AM  by System Account 
Return to Previous Page