Warrants: Derick Moran

What to do if you have information on this absconder:
  • DO NOT ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND THEM YOURSELF!!!
  • If your information relates to their possible whereabouts,
    call (520) 866-5600 or (800) 208-6897 EXT. 5600 (Your identity will remain confidential)
  • If your information relates to their known immediate location,
    please contact your local law enforcement agency or the Pinal County Sheriff Department at (520) 866-5111
Return to Previous Page

Warrant Image

First Name

Derick

Last Name

Moran

Full Name

Derick Moran

Race/Gender

H/M

Aliases

DERRICK MORAN

Birthday

9/18/1990

Height

5'5"

Weight

155

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Tattoos/Scars

TAT BACK-"PHOENIX"; TAT LF ARM-"MORAN" NUMEROUS OTHER TATTOOS. 

Date of Warrant

10/29/2013

Original Conviction

THEFT, A CLASS 4 FELONY & ENDANGERMENT, A 6 UNDESIGNATED FELONY & DUI-LIQUOR/VAPORS/COMBO, A CLASS 1 MISDEMEANOR

Last Known Whereabouts

APACHE JUNCTION, ARIZONA
Created at 1/3/2014 9:47 AM  by System Account 
Last modified at 2/24/2014 8:41 AM  by System Account 
Return to Previous Page